210-065 Guide

210-065 Demo 2

Q. When connecting to a pan-tilt-zoom camera to a C-Series codec, what type of cable must be used for camera control? 

A. an Ethernet crossover cable (RJ45-to-RJ45) 

B. an Ethernet cable (RJ45-to-RJ45) 

C. a serial cable (DB25-to-DB9) 

D. a VISCA cable (DB9-to-RJ45) 

Answer: D Explanation: 

 

Q. Which statement is true about the Cisco TelePresence System 500-32 system regarding the HVAC needs for the room where it is installed? 

A. The system does not require any additional requirements above the normal HVAC requirements for the room. 

B. You must supply additional cooling requirements for the room. 

C. You must supply a room that has energy-efficient lighting to reduce the temperature of the room. 

D. The temperature of the room will be 10 to 20 degrees warmer than the rest of the building. 

Answer: A Explanation: 

 

Q. What is the optimum distance for a person sitting using the Cisco TelePresence System 500? 

A. the camera can adjust automatically 

B. 0.5 meters and 0.75 meters (1.5 and 2.5 feet) 

C. 1.2 meters and 1.8 meters (4 and 6 feet) 

D. 3.0 and 5.0 meters (10 and 15 feet) 

Answer: C Explanation: 

 

Q. You have installed a C-Series endpoint in an office where DHCP is not supported. At a minimum, which four network items must be configured for the endpoint to be able to register with H.323 on a Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Server located at the external headquarters location? (Choose four.) 

A. unique IPv4 address 

B. subnet mask 

C. default gateway 

D. Cisco VCS IPv4 address 

E. Active Directory IPv4 address 

F. SMTP server IPv4 address 

Answer: A,B,C,D Explanation: 

 

Q. Which two additional items can be configured for an endpoint to register with the Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Server for H.323 to function correctly? (Choose two.) 

A. unique system ID 

B. unique H.323 ID 

C. unique DNS entry ID 

D. unique E.164 alias 

E. unique real-time transport protocol port numbers 

F. unique NTP server IPv4 address 

Answer: B,D Explanation: 

 

Q. Which two additional items must be configured for an endpoint to register manually with the Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Server for the SIP to function correctly? (Choose two.) 

A. E.164 alias 

B. H.323 ID 

C. SIP uniform resource indicator 

D. configured SIP registrar and proxy server 

E. NTP server IPv4 address 

F. unique system ID 

Answer: C,D Explanation: 

 

Q. What is the importance of defining option 150 in the DHCP server for Cisco TelePresence endpoints? 

A. Option 150 is not important. 

B. It is the TFTP server IPv4 address where the video endpoint retrieves its configuration file while booting. 

C. It is the IPv4 address of the default gateway for the subnet that the video endpoint is connected to. 

D. It is the configured SIP registrar and proxy server. 

E. It is the unique NTP server IPv4 address. 

Answer: B Explanation: 

 

Q. Which of these needs to be enabled in Cisco Unified Communications Manager in order for the Cisco TelePresence System 500-32 to be able to share a presentation with a Cisco TelePresence System Codec C40 endpoint that is registered to a VCS? 

A. Allow iX application media 

B. Send send-receive SDP in mid-call invite 

C. Allow presentation sharing using BFCP 

D. Allow presentation sharing using H.235 

E. Deliver conference bridge identifier 

Answer: C Explanation: 

 

Q. What is the main difference between a Cisco TelePresence Multipoint Control Unit and a Cisco TelePresence Multipoint Switch? 

A. The Cisco TelePresence Multipoint Control Unit is a hardware bridge. The Cisco TelePresence Multipoint Switch is a software bridge. 

B. The Cisco TelePresence Multipoint Control Unit is a software bridge for immersive and non-immersive endpoints. The Cisco TelePresence Multipoint Switch is a hardware bridge for non-immersive endpoints. 

C. The Cisco TelePresence Multipoint Control Unit delivers automatic voice-activated switching. The Cisco TelePresence Multipoint Switch provides active presence. 

D. The Cisco TelePresence Multipoint Control Unit has a latency of less than 10 ms, whereas the Cisco TelePresence Multipoint Switch has a latency of 100 ms. 

Answer: A Explanation: 

 

Q. When placing a call from Cisco Jabber Video for TelePresence to the Cisco TelePresence System Codec C40, which FECCs are available? 

A. Only zoom-in and zoom-out are available. 

B. Only left and right are available. 

C. Only up and down are available. 

D. No FECC is available. 

E. Left, right, up, down, zoom-in, and zoom-out are all available. 

Answer: E Explanation:

Learn More 210-065 dumps