210-065 Guide

210-065 Demo 1

Q. When scheduling a multipoint conference, which three devices are required for the conference to be scheduled and completed successfully? (Choose three.) 

A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager 

B. multipoint control unit 

C. video conferencing endpoints 

D. Cisco Unity Connection 

E. Cisco Unified IM and Presence 

Answer: A,B,C Explanation: 

 

Q. Which of these is the core component of the Cisco Video Surveillance product suite that handles recording and serving of video feeds? 

A. Video Communications Server 

B. Cisco IP camera 

C. Cisco Video Surveillance Operations Manager 

D. Cisco Video Surveillance Media Server 

Answer: D Explanation: 

 

Q. Which Cisco Video Surveillance product contains the Cisco Video Surveillance Encoding Server? 

A. Video Communications Server 

B. Cisco Video Surveillance Operations Manager 

C. Cisco Video Surveillance Media Server 

D. Cisco Video Surveillance Transcoding and Encoding Server 

E. Cisco Video Surveillance Virtual Matrix 

Answer: B Explanation: 

 

Q. Cisco Video Surveillance Video Encoder cards perform which function? 

A. the ability to use existing analog equipment with an IP-enabled video surveillance system 

B. the ability to convert low-resolution video to high-definition video for video surveillance 

C. the ability to stream digital media to digital media in an IP-enabled video recording environment 

D. the ability to encrypt raw video signals to secure video signals 

Answer: A Explanation: 

 

Q. Which two issues does utilizing an IP network storage solution for IP video surveillance help overcome? (Choose two.) 

A. analog to IP conversion 

B. large, expandable storage space 

C. physical security 

D. scalability 

E. faster bit rate for storage 

Answer: B,D Explanation: 

 

Q. Which Cisco Video Surveillance device is responsible for providing video streams to monitors after the respective layouts and views are received by the monitors? 

A. Cisco IP Video Surveillance Operations Manager 

B. Cisco IP Video Surveillance Virtual Matrix Viewer 

C. Cisco Video Surveillance Manager 

D. Cisco Video Surveillance Media Server 

Answer: D Explanation: 

 

Q. Which of these involves combining visual elements from separate sources into a single image? 

A. interlacing 

B. compositing 

C. video conferencing 

D. interleaving 

Answer: B Explanation: 

 

Q. Which two of these are considered to be provisioning and scheduling management tools in a Cisco TelePresence environment? (Choose two.) 

A. Cisco TelePresence Manager 

B. Cisco Video Surveillance Operations Manager 

C. Cisco TelePresence Management Suite 

D. Cisco TelePresence Multipoint Control Unit 

E. Cisco Video Surveillance Management Server 

Answer: A,C Explanation: 

 

Q. Refer to the exhibit. 

You have just finished installing a 65-inch dual profile system in a multipurpose room. After powering up the entire system, only one display is used. Using the information in the exhibit, why is the second display not displaying anything from the system? 

A. The Cisco TelePresence profile systems do not support dual display. 

B. The display is not powered on. 

C. The dual display option key has not been input into the codec. 

D. The codec has the appropriate option keys installed, so either the display is not cabled correctly, the codec is configured incorrectly, or there is no input being sent to the display. 

Answer: D Explanation: 

 

Q. Threat monitoring in physical access security can be based upon which three of these? (Choose three.) 

A. doors 

B. badges 

C. age 

D. weather 

E. height 

F. fingerprints 

Answer: A,B,F Explanation: 

Learn More 210-065 dumps