210-065 Guide

210-065 Demo 0

Q. Which four features are supported by Cisco TelePresence Server for all hardware models in remotely managed mode? (Choose four.) 

A. auto-attendant 

B. ClearPath 

C. Cluster sizes of more than 5 servers 

D. Cascading 

E. Active presence for all devices 

F. Support for Conductor 

G. Native scheduling capabilities 

Answer: B,D,E,F Explanation: 

 

Q. A technician is trying to pair a Touch 8 with a Cisco TelePresence SX20 endpoint, but the codec is not automatically listed in the touch panel. What are two possible reasons for this behavior? (Choose two.) 

A. The codec firmware version is below version TC 6.1. 

B. The codec and the Touch 8 are on separate subnets. 

C. Pairing visibility mode is not active on the codec. 

D. The codec is not compatible with a Touch 8 device. 

E. The Touch 8 is connected via the second Ethernet port on the codec. 

Answer: B,C Explanation: 

 

Q. Cisco TMS is unable to manage endpoints and an engineer is required to capture logs to determine the cause. What is the menu path that the engineer should follow to capture and download logs from Cisco TMS? 

A. Administrative Tools > Diagnostics > TMS Tickets 

B. Administrative Tools > TMS Server Maintenance > Download Diagnostic Files 

C. Systems > Navigator > Diagnostics > Download Diagnostic Files 

D. Systems > Navigator > TMS Logs 

Answer: B Explanation: 

 

Q. An engineer is creating a system backup on a Cisco VCS. Which two options describe characteristics of Cisco VCS backups? (Choose two.) 

A. The backup can be sent to the remote SFTP server. 

B. The backup can be encrypted with a password. 

C. The backup can be sent to additional servers in the cluster. 

D. The backup is valid for 30 days. 

E. The backup is stored in Cisco TMS. 

F. The backup is only downloadable locally. 

Answer: B,F Explanation: 

 

Q. A technician has installed and powered on a Cisco TelePresence MCU 5320 and is connected via the console port. The technician needs to determine the IP settings that were automatically assigned via DHCP. Which command should be entered? 

A. xstatus 

B. show network eth0 

C. status 

D. help static 

Answer: C Explanation: 

 

Q. The firmware for the primary codec of a Cisco TelePresence System 3010 is being upgraded. Which codec CLI command could be used to check on the progress of the update? 

A. utils upgrade display 

B. utils system version 

C. show upgrade detail 

D. show system upgrade 

Answer: C Explanation: 

 

Q. A Cisco TelePresence VCS displays this alarm: "Root password is set to default." How can this security warning be addressed? 

A. Use the Cisco TelePresence VCS web user interface, choose Administration > User Settings, and change the root password. 

B. Use SSH to log in to the Cisco TelePresence VCS as Administrator and issue the command xconfig root set passwd. 

C. Use SSH to log in to the Cisco TelePresence VCS as Root, issue the command set password, and enter the new password when prompted. 

D. Use SSH to log in to the Cisco TelePresence VCS as Root, issue the command passwd, and enter the new password when prompted. 

E. Use the Cisco TelePresence VCS web user interface, choose Administration > System Settings, and change the root password. 

Answer: D Explanation: 

 

Q. A large company wants to procure video conference devices that allow multipoint conferences from C-Series and immersive endpoints that are registered to a Cisco VCS and Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Which two components meet the requirements of this company? (Choose two.) 

A. Cisco TelePresence Multipoint Switch registered to Cisco VCS 

B. Cisco C-Series endpoint with a multisite option key registered to Cisco VCS 

C. Cisco TelePresence Server registered to Cisco VCS 

D. Cisco C-Series endpoint with a multisite option key registered to Cisco Unified Communications Manager 

E. Cisco TelePresence Multipoint Switch trunked to Cisco Unified Communications Manager 

Answer: C,E Explanation: 

 

Q. A video conference user that is connected via a Cisco TelePresence Codec C40 to a conference that is hosted on a Cisco TelePresence MCU 5300 would like to switch the local layout view. Which two options describe how to switch the local layout view without affecting the view of remote users? (Choose two.) 

A. Use the Administrator settings from the local touch control. 

B. Use the Participant settings from the MCU 5300 web interface. 

C. Use the Call settings from the remote control. 

D. Use the Call Control settings from the codec web interface. 

E. Use the Conference settings from the codec web interface. 

Answer: B,D Explanation: 

 

Q. Management would like to set up a permanent recurring Cisco TelePresence meeting where the team would dial into to a preconfigured number. Which meeting type should be used? 

A. scheduled conference 

B. ad hoc conference 

C. rendezvous conference 

D. multiway conference 

Answer: C Explanation: 

Topic 5, Mix Questions 

Learn More 210-065 dumps