210-065 Guide

210-065 Exam Royal Pack (In Stock.)

 
  • Cisco
  • Exam Number/Code 210-065
  • Product Name CIVND Implementing Cisco Video Network Devices v1.0
  • Questions and Answers
  • 281 Q&As
  • Last Updated
  • Dec 16,2017
  • List Price
  • $128.99
  • Price
  • Today 49.99 USD

Free TrialVersion: demo Buy Now 50% OFF

[Sep 2016] biology 210 exam 310-065

The 210-065 exam is the first as well as necessary action to get your Cisco Cisco certification. The 210-065 genuine exam tests a candidate?¡¥s ability and skills in genuine implementation. You can acquire the Cisco 210-065 on the web course in order to prepare your Cisco exam. You can also take a quiz before buy your Cisco Cisco products. Nonetheless, its hard for you in order to choose any proper Cisco 210-065 training materials as a result of the numerous varieties of Cisco Cisco exam questions and answers in the market. We are proud from the passing ratio. Its each of our honor and duty in order to offer a person the best support. Customer support is on the web at anytime, please speak to us and express your current questions or advice and suggestions. Your satisfaction is each of our perpetual objective.

2016 Sep causa c 210-065 civnd:

Q21. Which MCU supports the use of a lobby screen? 

A. CTMS 

B. TS 8710 

C. MCU 5300 

D. Conductor 

Answer: B 


Q22. Which of these needs to be enabled in Cisco Unified Communications Manager in order for the Cisco TelePresence System 500-32 to be able to share a presentation with a Cisco TelePresence System Codec C40 endpoint that is registered to a VCS? 

A. Allow iX application media 

B. Send send-receive SDP in mid-call invite 

C. Allow presentation sharing using BFCP 

D. Allow presentation sharing using H.235 

E. Deliver conference bridge identifier 

Answer: C 


Q23. A Cisco TelePresence VCS displays this alarm: "Root password is set to default." How can this security warning be addressed? 

A. Use the Cisco TelePresence VCS web user interface, choose Administration > User Settings, and change the root password. 

B. Use SSH to log in to the Cisco TelePresence VCS as Administrator and issue the command xconfig root set passwd. 

C. Use SSH to log in to the Cisco TelePresence VCS as Root, issue the command set password, and enter the new password when prompted. 

D. Use SSH to log in to the Cisco TelePresence VCS as Root, issue the command passwd, and enter the new password when prompted. 

E. Use the Cisco TelePresence VCS web user interface, choose Administration > System Settings, and change the root password. 

Answer: D 


Q24. Refer to the exhibit. 


A network engineer is attempting to register a Cisco TelePresence endpoint to a Cisco VCS. What is the most likely cause of this failure? 

A. The lab.local SIP domain is not configured in the Cisco VCS allow list for registration. 

B. The Cisco VCS failed to bind to the LDAP server, which is where the lab.local SIP domain is learned. 

C. The lab.local SIP domain does not exist on the Cisco VCS. 

D. The endpoint does not have the proper port assignments configured for SIP signaling. 

E. The endpoint uses the TCP protocol and the Cisco VCS is configured to allow only TLS for SIP registrations. 

Answer: C 


Q25. Which CLI command can be used to reset the Cisco TelePresence System 500-32 personal video system to a factory condition? 

A. utils factory reset 2 

B. utils system factory init 

C. xcommand defaultvalues set level: 2 

D. xconfiguration default factory 

E. utils reset factory 

F. xcommand SystemUnit FactoryReset 

Answer: B 


210-065 free draindumps

Avant-garde civnd 210-065 pdf:

Q26. Which three features are supported by Cisco TMSPE? (Choose three.) 

A. Simplified provisioning 

B. LDAP user import 

C. Scheduling via Microsoft Outlook 

D. FindMe E. Jabber for Windows 

F. Automatic endpoint upgrades 

Answer: A,B,D 


Q27. Refer to the exhibit. 


Which tab can be used in order to check the call statistics for the Cisco TelePresence Codec C60? 

A. Diagnostics 

B. Configuration 

C. Call Control 

D. Maintenance 

E. The GUI cannot be used to view call statistics. 

Answer: C 


Q28. Which three of these are functions of the Cisco TelePresence Management Suite? (Choose three.) 

A. automatic software update and release keys 

B. intelligent call routing engine 

C. provisioning a Cisco TelePresence System endpoint 

D. tracing SIP and H.323 calls 

E. managing phonebooks for endpoints that are registered to the Cisco Unified Cisco Unified Communications Manager 

F. rebooting endpoints that are registered to the Cisco TelePresence Video Communications Server 

Answer: A,B,F 


Q29. Refer to the exhibit. 


Under which tab can the registration status for the endpoint be found? 

A. Diagnostics 

B. Configuration 

C. Call Control 

D. Maintenance 

Answer: A 


Q30. Refer to the exhibit. 


A company would like to add additional multipoint features to their video infrastructure. Which feature is the video administrator attempting to configure in this exhibit? 

A. multisite feature to allow third-party multipoint conferences 

B. multipoint scheduled conferences using conference factory 

C. multiway feature to allow on-demand conferences 

D. multisite feature to allow scheduled conferences 

Answer: C 


To know more about the 210-065, click here.

Tagged as : Cisco 210-065 Dumps, Download 210-065 pdf, 210-065 VCE, 210-065 pass4sure, examcollection 210-065