210-065 Guide

210-065 Exam Royal Pack (In Stock.)

 
  • Cisco
  • Exam Number/Code 210-065
  • Product Name CIVND Implementing Cisco Video Network Devices v1.0
  • Questions and Answers
  • 281 Q&As
  • Last Updated
  • Dec 16,2017
  • List Price
  • $128.99
  • Price
  • Today 49.99 USD

Free TrialVersion: demo Buy Now 50% OFF

What to do with psyc 210 exam 310-065

It is impossible to pass Cisco 210-065 exam without any help in the short term. Come to Pass4sure soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Cisco 210-065 practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Refresh Implementing Cisco Video Network Devices v1.0 practice guides.

2016 Sep psyc 210 exam 310-065:

Q31. Refer to the exhibit. 


Which system tab can be used to add video infrastructure devices and endpoints? 

A. Navigator 

B. System Overview 

C. Configuration Templates 

D. Provisioning 

E. Administrative Tools 

Answer: A 


Q32. When connecting to a pan-tilt-zoom camera to a C-Series codec, what type of cable must be used for camera control? 

A. an Ethernet crossover cable (RJ45-to-RJ45) 

B. an Ethernet cable (RJ45-to-RJ45) 

C. a serial cable (DB25-to-DB9) 

D. a VISCA cable (DB9-to-RJ45) 

Answer: D 


Q33. How would an administrator reset a Cisco VCS Control appliance to the default configuration? 

A. Via the CLI, log in as root and issue the factory-reset command. 

B. Via the CLI, log in as root and issue the reset-defaults command. 

C. Via the web GUI, log in as the administrator, choose Backup and Restore, and click the Factory Reset button. 

D. Hold down the power button for 10 seconds until the light flashes. 

E. Hold down the reset button on the back of the appliance for 10 seconds. 

Answer: A 


Q34. A user is currently on a Cisco TelePresence call using a Touch 8 device and would like to change the local screen layout so that the active speaker is in full screen and the other participants are smaller within the picture. Which layout option should the user choose? 

A. Prominent 

B. Overlay 

C. PiP 

D. FullScreen 

Answer: B 


Q35. Refer to the exhibit. 


An employee is reviewing the logs from a Cisco TelePresence System unit due to reports of calls being dropped. Which log entry explains the reason for the call failure? 

A. INFO Packet loss detected: 100% loss - no media stream received in the last 10 seconds 

B. INFO Jitter buffers increased 

C. INFO admin CLI login from 10.160.134.15:51151 

D. INFO Main Video stream packet loss detected on the center codec 

Answer: A 


210-065 exam engine

Up to date rs c 210-065:

Q36. Refer to the exhibit. 


Which configuration element can be used to specify the Multiway address that can be used by the endpoint to initiate Multiway calls? 

A. Conference 1 

B. NetworkServices 

C. Provisioning 

D. SIP Profile 1 

E. Video 

Answer: B 


Q37. Which four features are supported by Cisco TelePresence Server for all hardware models in remotely managed mode? (Choose four.) 

A. auto-attendant 

B. ClearPath 

C. Cluster sizes of more than 5 servers 

D. Cascading 

E. Active presence for all devices 

F. Support for Conductor 

G. Native scheduling capabilities 

Answer: B,D,E,F 


Q38. When scheduling a multipoint conference, which three devices are required for the conference to be scheduled and completed successfully? (Choose three.) 

A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager 

B. multipoint control unit 

C. video conferencing endpoints 

D. Cisco Unity Connection 

E. Cisco Unified IM and Presence 

Answer: A,B,C 


Q39. A video conference user that is connected via a Cisco TelePresence Codec C40 to a conference that is hosted on a Cisco TelePresence MCU 5300 would like to switch the local layout view. Which two options describe how to switch the local layout view without affecting the view of remote users? (Choose two.) 

A. Use the Administrator settings from the local touch control. 

B. Use the Participant settings from the MCU 5300 web interface. 

C. Use the Call settings from the remote control. 

D. Use the Call Control settings from the codec web interface. 

E. Use the Conference settings from the codec web interface. 

Answer: B,D 


Q40. On a Cisco C-Series codec, where would a technician go to configure the wallpaper? 

A. Configuration > User Administration 

B. Configuration > Personalization 

C. Configuration > Peripherals 

D. Configuration > System Configuration 

Answer: B 


To know more about the 210-065, click here.

Tagged as : Cisco 210-065 Dumps, Download 210-065 pdf, 210-065 VCE, 210-065 pass4sure, examcollection 210-065