210-065 Guide

210-065 Exam Royal Pack (In Stock.)

 
  • Cisco
  • Exam Number/Code 210-065
  • Product Name CIVND Implementing Cisco Video Network Devices v1.0
  • Questions and Answers
  • 281 Q&As
  • Last Updated
  • Dec 16,2017
  • List Price
  • $128.99
  • Price
  • Today 49.99 USD

Free TrialVersion: demo Buy Now 50% OFF

Questions Ask for causa c 210-065 civnd

Cause all that matters here is passing the Cisco 210-065 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of 210-065 Implementing Cisco Video Network Devices v1.0 exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Testking 210-065 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

2016 Aug contran 210-065 civnd book:

Q51. A network engineer wants to perform a factory reset on a Cisco TelePresence MX device from the CLI. Which command should be used? 

A. xConfiguration FactoryReset 

B. xCommand FactoryReset 

C. xCommand SystemUnit FactoryReset 

D. xConfiguration SystemUnit FactoryReset 

Answer: C 


Q52. A technician is trying to troubleshoot real-time call information from the CLI of a VCS. Which command should the technician enter? 

A. xstatus 

B. xconfiguration 

C. xfeedback 

D. xhistory 

E. xcommand 

Answer: C 


Q53. Which two methods can be used to set the default call protocol of a Cisco TelePresence endpoint running TelePresence codec firmware? (Choose two.) 

A. Use the GUI and set System > H.323 > Settings > Default Call Protocol > H.323. 

B. Use the CLI command xConfiguration Conference 1 DefaultCall Protocol: H323. 

C. Use the CLI command Conference Default Protocol: H323. 

D. Use the CLI command Default Protocol: H323. 

E. Use the GUI and set Configuration > System Configuration > Conference > DefaultCall > 

H.323. 

Answer: B,E 


Q54. Which two of these are required in order to complete the password recovery of a Cisco TelePresence System endpoint? (Choose two.) 

A. must have FTP enabled on the endpoint 

B. must have SSH enabled on the endpoint 

C. must have the security question answer for the endpoint 

D. must be in the same room as the main display 

E. must have SFTP enabled on the endpoint 

F. must call Cisco TAC for the security code 

Answer: B,D 


Q55. You have installed a C-Series endpoint in an office where DHCP is not supported. At a minimum, which four network items must be configured for the endpoint to be able to register with H.323 on a Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Server located at the external headquarters location? (Choose four.) 

A. unique IPv4 address 

B. subnet mask 

C. default gateway 

D. Cisco VCS IPv4 address 

E. Active Directory IPv4 address 

F. SMTP server IPv4 address 

Answer: A,B,C,D 


210-065 vce

Most recent soc 210 exam 310-065:

Q56. Management wants to modify Cisco TMS to allow users to configure the call behavior with their associated devices and dial from a single ID. Which feature needs to be enabled and configured? 

A. Smart Scheduler 

B. Low-touch Provisioning 

C. FindMe 

D. CMR Provisioning 

Answer: C 


Q57. Which two layout or switching modes are supported with the Cisco TelePresence Multipoint Switch? (Choose two.) 

A. enhanced continuous presence 

B. active speaker switching 

C. continuous presence 

D. speaker switching 

E. room switching 

F. active continuous presence 

Answer: D,E 


Q58. Refer to the exhibit. 


An administrator is attempting to register a Cisco TelePresence endpoint to a Cisco VCS. 

The Cisco VCS uses local authentication and a single username for all endpoints. Where is the first place that the administrator should go to resolve the issue? 

A. VCS > Configuration > Authentication > Devices > Local Database 

B. Endpoint > Configuration > System Configuration > Profile 1 > Authentication 

C. VCS > Configuration > Authentication > Outbound Connection Credentials 

D. Endpoint > Configuration > System Configuration > SIP > Profile 1 > Authentication 1 

E. VCS > Configuration > Registration > Allow List 

F. VCS > Configuration > Registration > Deny List 

Answer: D 


Q59. Refer to the exhibit. 


Which two of these can cause the phone status error icon that is shown in the exhibit? (Choose two.) 

A. The Cisco Unified Communications Manager IM and Presence Service is not available. 

B. The username and password in Cisco Jabber phone services are misconfigured. 

C. The Cisco Jabber initial audio and video settings need to be set. 

D. There is no DN configured for the Cisco Unified Client Services Framework in Cisco Unified Communications Manager. 

E. The Cisco Jabber does not have the correct phone button template and hence cannot register to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager. 

F. The called user presence status is unknown. 

Answer: B,D 


Q60. Which three features does Cisco VCS provide? (Choose three.) 

A. native Cisco SCCP telephonyi integration 

B. SIP-H.323 interworking functionality 

C. native scheduling 

D. SIP trunk integration with Cisco Unified Communications Manager 

E. third-party standards-based H.323 and SIP device registration 

F. reverse proxy functionality 

Answer: B,D,E 


To know more about the 210-065, click here.

Tagged as : Cisco 210-065 Dumps, Download 210-065 pdf, 210-065 VCE, 210-065 pass4sure, examcollection 210-065